The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes

Brake Shops in West Chester Township, Ohio

5.0 (65)

CategoryBrake Shops Β· Auto repair shop, Car repair and maintenance service, Oil change service
AddressOH-747, West Chester Township, OH 45011
AreaWest Chester Township, Ohio
Phone(859) 380-6846
Google rating 5.0 (65)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
Saturday8 am–5 pm
SundayClosed

About The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes

The Auto Llama is a mobile brake repair service that brings the brake shop to you, providing unbeatable brake service to residents of West Chester, Liberty Township, Mason, Sharonville, Fairfield, and beyond. Established in 2020, we offer a convenient, reliable, and professional solution for all your brake repair needs.

Our ASE Certified Mechanics provide: βœ” Brake pad & rotor replacement βœ” Brake system inspections & repairs βœ” Battery, alternator & starter replacements βœ” Belt & hose replacements βœ” Fluid changes & more!

Honest pricing. Certified techs. Hassle-free service.

πŸ“ Book online 24/7 or call for a free estimate!

The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes is a brake shop in West Chester Township, Ohio. It is listed at OH-747, West Chester Township, OH 45011, which places it among the local businesses of West Chester Township that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto repair shop, car repair and maintenance service, oil change service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (859) 380-6846. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is theautollama.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 65 reviews.

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jason Scholl 6 months ago

Josh was quick and efficient. Wasted no time doing brakes and rotors. Would definitely recommend using them.

Tim Newell a year ago

Great service, I was able to get an inspection of my issue and full service all in the same day. Communication was great, even during the job when Kyle pointed things out. Definitely convenient to have it done in the driveway while I was working from home.

Wingcchunjeetkunedo a year ago

Definitely the best service ever! I extremely recommend using this service. Very professional, fixed my issues very quickly, they got all the parts for me, allowed me to choose the type of parts I wanted and the price was more than fair. Josh is a very cool, down to earth guy...we have to keep this company in business because they are better than any mechanic shop hands down

Mrs. Sherman a year ago

I had Josh, he was quick, efficient, informative and very nice. My car is driving so beautifully. I will use this service again. It's definitely worth the money, They came to my house, which is the best part of this service, due to my schedule. I love it. Definitely, try this service out. They're great!!

Latrice Watkins 2 years ago

Fast, friendly service. I shopped around for different places to get my brakes fixed and was sold with The Auto Llama’s 2’u’Brakes the moment I called them. Scheduling an appointment was easy and effortless. Leah answered all of my questions and made me feel like I chose the right option. Kyle had exceptional communication and provided me with great knowledge about my vehicle. The best part of the entire experience is that they literally do come to you for the service! They delivered exactly what they promised me! My vehicle runs more smoothly and I have peace of mind about the safety of my brakes now. I would highly recommend!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes located?

The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes is at OH-747, West Chester Township, OH 45011, in West Chester Township, Ohio. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes?

The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes is listed as a brake shop and is also tagged on Google as auto repair shop, car repair and maintenance service, oil change service.

What are the hours of The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: 8 am–5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes open on Sunday?

No, The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes?

You can call The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes at (859) 380-6846.

How is The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes rated on Google?

The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 65 reviews.

Does The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes have a website?

Yes, the website of The Auto Llama's 2'u'Brakes is theautollama.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in West Chester Township

Popular searches